Privacy Policy

User account (account)

By registering on our website, the customer (the Customer) is responsible for providing complete and truthful information, as well as for the operability of their email address and mobile phone specified during registration. When registering, the customer is obliged to indicate the e-mail address, which is located on a domain that is not on service in our company. To communicate with the client, we use the e-mail specified during registration, and in case of urgent need – a mobile phone. Also on the mobile phone number can send SMS notifications from our company. The customer is obliged to maintain all contact information up-to-date, otherwise we reserve the right to block the account and provide all services.

1. Collection of personal information

1.1. Customer (Customer), gives its consent to the Contractor of OOO ONLINE DEVELOPMENT LLC (hereinafter referred to as the Contractor) for the processing of his personal data (including: collection, storage, systematization, modification, deletion, use, distribution, depersonalization, blocking).

1.2. The perpetrator also collects information about customer visits, such as information about the service provider, the type of browser, operating system, visited pages, the date and time of the visit, from which website the transition occurred.

1.3. The purpose of using personal data and their subsequent processing is the receipt by the Customer of the services provided by the Contractor. Anonymized data can also be used to target advertising materials (displayed by other sites that the client visits) for statistical, marketing or other research aimed at improving the services provided.

1.4. Cookies – when a visitor visits our site, we send one or more cookies to his computer or other device. Cookies are used to improve the quality of services provided: save user settings. The client may refuse to use cookies. More detailed information about cookies can be found in the Help section used by the browser client.

1.5. Information about visits – when accessing the site, our servers automatically record certain information. These server logs can contain information such as web request, IP address, browser type and language, date and time of the request.

1.6. The Contractor undertakes to process the Customer’s personal data in strict compliance with the legislation of Ukraine on the protection of personal data.

2. Providing access to information

2.1. The Customer agrees that the Contractor has the right to impersonate his personal data for the purpose of transfer (including cross-border) to other subjects of the domain name registration market or the issue of digital certificates.

2.2. The Customer agrees that the Contractor has the right to transfer its data to other subjects of the domain name registration market or to issue digital certificates in an unregistered form.

2.3. The withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data can be carried out by sending the appropriate order to the Contractor in a simple written form. At the same time, the Customer agrees that such withdrawal may entail the following consequences:

            

  • refusal by the Contractor to provide services, as a result of impossibility of their performance without the specified data
  • deletion of a domain name or digital certificate if it is impossible to maintain it without the Contractor having such data.

2.4. The Customer hereby instructs the Contractor, as Registrar, to publish his personal data in the databases of relevant services in the public Internet access required for the operation of services, services, domains.

2.5. The Customer agrees that his personal data can be transferred to another Registrar or to the Administrator of the public domain or the Certification Center, if the operation performed requires the identification of the Customer as the owner of the domain name. The rights of the Customer in relation to his personal data are defined in Article 8 of the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Personal Data”.

2.6. In addition, by concluding this Agreement, the Customer confirms that he has been notified (without additional notice) of the rights established by the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Personal Data” about the purposes of data collection, and that his personal data are transferred to a legal entity LLC ” ONLINE DEVELOPMENT “in order to be able to fulfill the terms of this Agreement, the possibility of making mutual settlements, as well as to receive invoices, acts and other documents. The Customer also agrees that the Contractor has the right to grant access and transfer his personal data to third parties without any additional notifications from the Customer, without changing the purpose of processing personal data (for example, when registering a domain name). The scope of the Customer’s rights as a subject of personal data in accordance with the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Personal Data” is known to him and is understandable.

3. Information security

The Contractor undertakes to perform all necessary measures to protect data from unauthorized access, modification, disclosure or destruction of personal information. These measures include, inter alia: internal verification of data collection, storage and processing processes and security measures, including appropriate encryption and measures to ensure the physical security of data to prevent unauthorized access.

4. Access to and update of personal information

The Contractor provides the client with access to his personal data, and also updates or deletes data at the request of the client, unless data storage is required by law or not conditioned by legitimate business purposes. Before processing requests for access, modification, addition or removal of personal data, the Contractor asks to confirm the client’s identity and information that he wants to receive, correct or delete.

5. Special conditions.

5.1. The Customer gives the Executor the consent to use his logos and other information about him and / or his site for posting on the website of the Contractor in the sections “our customers”, etc.

5.2. The Contractor reserves the right at any time to make changes to this privacy policy with the notification of customers by e-mail or without it. The changes made take effect from the moment of publication on this page.